First League Logs

As of 28th July 2019

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPenaltyPoints
Westville Old Boys1412205141923224815063
South Coast Warriors1411306012004014410054
UKZN Durban1410314321612714211053
Hillcrest Villagers1410404042621424012052
Drakensburg14491244447-203187025
Ballito Dolphins14491241448-207183021
PMB Collegians142120160544-38483011
Jaguars141121118460-34264-19

As of 28th July 2019

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPenaltyPoints
Westville Old Boys1413105211373845213065
Hillcrest Villagers1411305151853304412056
Drakensburg1412206311834484810-553
UKZN Durban14671324364-40267033
South Coast Warriors13472198236-38204-123
Ballito Dolphins133100120389-269123-114
Jaguars142111125388-263104-113
PMB Collegians14212074626-55281-18

Final

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPoints
College Rovers121200526165361481159
Durban Collegians12840437165272321042
Crusaders1284037526810830941
Varsity College126603673006724529
Amanzimtoti12480253327-7416421
UKZN PMB12480196372-17616319
Richards Bay120120203580-377088

Final

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPoints
Varsity College121011451197254421052
Durban Collegians1292136516819738846
College Rovers12750413220193281038
Crusaders127502952138228735
UKZN PMB12480234492-25816824
Richards Bay122100259537-2788412
Amanzimtoti122100188383-1958311

Final

TeamPWLDPFPAPDPENLog PointsBPPoints
Varsity College1210204091932160401252
Midlands Under 20s121020286139147040848
South Coast Warriors129213212181030341044
Durban Collegians12561303322-19022931
UKZN Durban12570272334-62020424
College Rovers12390174311-137-112415
Crusaders120120153393-240-2031

Final

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPoints
Durban Collegians6411167868118321
College Rovers6420168917716521
UKZN Durban6321116872914317
Durban Composite404029130-101000
TeamPlayedWonDrawPFPAPDBPPoints
College Rovers3301198327315
Jaguars2104644216
UKZN (PMB)3105069-1904
UKZN (West)2001579-6400

Sub Union League Logs

Final

TeamPWLDPFPAPDPENLog PointsBPPoints
Harlequins1614204231892340561268
Amanzimtoti161150294215790441559
Mangosuthu University161060227180470401252
Crusaders16790284335-51028836
Queensburgh16781172393-221-130634
Varsity College16880200240-40-132334
Clermont16781153179-26-130534
College Rovers16610013912217-324829
Durban Collegians163130983662-81226

As of 02nd June 2018

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawPFPAPDLog PointsBPPoints
Reservoir Hills Rhinos66002445818624529
Queensburgh53201474210512517
Kwantu Spears52301373410312315
Ogwini Bafana5230136139-3819
Jags Berea Tech 615012318-306415
Burning Spears 30303482-48000

As of 9th August 2019

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPoints
Crusaders131300454110344521163
Hillcrest Villagers131030473135338401151
UKZN Durban14761370242116301242
DUT Rhinos126512751987726531
Reservoir Hills Rhinos14680215275-6024428
Izinkunzi13561206390-18422628
Queensburgh14311060457-39712214
Ogwini Bafana13121117309-19221-4

As of 20th May 2019

CLUBFPWDLPFPAPDBPPTS
Piet Retief4440016741126319
Volksrust6630320010199519
Newcastle Highlanders443011251169214
Vryheid554011466581113
Sentraal55104136138-226
Ladysmith Rugby club441032772-4516
Mighty Buffaloes440045273-26800

As of 13th May 2019

CLUBFPWDLPFPAPDBPPTS
Newcastle Highlanders4440016663103420
Piet Retief4430124061179416
Volksrust6620381224-143114
Vryheid55202108144-3629
Sentraal5510354136-8209
Ladysmith Rugby Club4400000006
Flying Eagles4400447132-8311