Privacy Policy

The Sharks
KZNRU
The Sharks Business Centre

THE SHARKS (PTY) LIMITED

THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ACT

 PRIVACY NOTICE

Overview

‘This Privacy Notice applies to you as a customer, fan or as a guest and explains in detail the types of personal data we may collect about you when you interact with us. It also explains how we’ll store and handle that data and keep it safe.

There’s a lot of information here, but we want you to be fully informed about your rights, and how The Sharks uses your data; for example, we will explain how we analyse and combine all the data we hold about you to ensure communications are personalised and relevant.

We hope the following sections will answer any questions you have but if not, please do not hesitate to get in touch with us.

 

Privacy Notice

  1. Application

This privacy notice applies to you as a fan or as a guest, namely a person who accesses or registers on our platforms, regardless of the device which you use to access it (e.g., a computer, mobile phone, tablet etc).

  1. Summary of how we use your data
  • Our website and app are designed to allow fans of The Sharks (“Sharks” “we” or “us”) to interact with the club. We use your personal data in various ways to facilitate this.
  • The Shark’s use of your personal data allows us to provide products, tickets, and services that you have purchased, to communicate with our fans, to provide you with information about us and about our products, services and events and may also include, where we are allowed to do so, contacting you about products and services and events that we think you’ll be interested in.
  • Our privacy notice describes how The Sharks will make use of your personal information when you visit our website or app, when we communicate with you and when you buy tickets or products from us.
  1. What personal information do we collect and why?

Personal information refers to information about you, such as your name and surname, gender, age, date of birth, contact details (phone number and email) and address, physical location, ID number and your image.

We use the above information:

  • To contact you in order for us to manage, administer and provide our products and services to you.
  • To respond to any correspondence and service-related enquiries you send to us in respect of our products or services.
  • To provide you with the latest relevant information such as operational updates (including access information, ticketing information and fixture changes) relating to match days and other events.
  • We will use this information to market products and services to you where you have consented to this.
  • We will also use this information to market Shark’s products and services to you (including via electronic means) and to inform you about The Sharks news, competitions, events and other information, to the extent you have not opted-out and to the extent such marketing relates to a product and/or service you have previously ordered or purchased or to a product or service you are communicating with us or have expressed an interest in.
  • We may use this information to collect payment of debts from you, for example where payments for suite leases are due and owing.
  • To invite you to give us feedback and/or take part in market research or surveys to assist us with improving our fan or customer experiences and our products and services.
  1. How we collect your personal information

We collect your personal information in three ways, namely:

  • actively from you;
  • passively from your device when you use our platforms; and
  • passively from companies in The Sharks Group of companies (our “affiliates”) and third-party service providers.

4.1  Active collection of personal information

Some areas of our site may require you to submit certain information in order for you to register for certain services or benefit from specified features, such as when you register on our platforms, request to receive any newsletters or similar subscriptions or tips/pointers, or participate in a particular activity, such as a game, promotional competition or other promotion (collectively referred to as the “value added services”). If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

If you want to take advantage of any of our site sharing features, we will ask you to create a publicly visible profile, indicating, for example, your username and e-mail address.

Our site may also collect personal information from you by asking you specific questions and by permitting you to communicate directly with us, for example via e-mail, feedback forms, site comments and forums.

In these situations, we will:

  • ask you for specific information;
  • inform you at each information point what information is required and what information is optional; and
  • indicate the consequences if you don’t give us the relevant information. (You will generally need to provide us with the relevant information in order to take full advantage of our platform features.)

The information we may actively collect from you may include your:

  • identifying information (e.g., your name, surname, username, unique identifier (if you haven’t chosen a username), gender, date of birth, profile picture and physical location); or
  • contact details (e.g., e-mail address and phone number)

4.2  Passive collection of personal information from your device

We passively collect some of your personal information from the device which you use to access and navigate through our platform(s), using various technological means.

One of the keyways in which we collect information passively is using server logs to collect and maintain log information.

We also use cookies and anonymous identifiers which enable our computer system to recognise you when you next visit our site, to distinguish you from other site users and to improve our service to you. Please refer to our ‘Cookie Policy’.

4.3  Passive collection of personal information from our affiliates and third-party service providers

We collect some personal information passively from our affiliates and third-party service providers, purely to supplement information which you have already agreed to give us thereby enhancing your fan experience on all of our platforms.

  1. How long do we keep your personal information for?

We retain all personal information which we collect from you (except for the information referred to below) unless there is a valid technical, legal or business reason for us to delete, destroy or de identify it (“retained information”).

We will not retain the following information if you ask us not to –

  • the content of your public communications via our site with site users or third parties for as long as the relevant site feature remains active.

We may keep all retained information for as long as you continue to access our site and for three (3) years thereafter:

Notwithstanding the above, and any other provision of this privacy notice, we may keep some or all your personal information if and for as long as:

  • we are required by law, a code of conduct or a contract with you to keep it;
  • we reasonably need it for lawful purposes related to our functions and activities;
  • we reasonably need it for evidentiary purposes; or
  • you agree to us keeping it for a specified further period.
  1. Disclosure of your Personal Information

We will not disclose, for commercial gain or otherwise, your personal information other than as set out in this privacy notice or with your permission.

We may disclose or share your personal information to or with:

  • our affiliates;
  • our employees, contractors and agents if and to the extent that they need to know that information in order to process it for us and to provide services for or to us, such as site hosting, development and administration, technical support, financial services such as processing of payments, delivery services, marketing services (only in respect of our site, products and services) and other support services;
  • in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or any other contract between you and us;
  • in order to protect our rights, property or safety or that of our customers, employees, contractors, agents and any other third party;
  • in order to mitigate any actual or reasonably perceived risk to us, our customers, employees, contractors, agents or any other third party;
  • any third party who acquires (or proposes to acquire) ownership or control of our assets, shares or management, or that of our affiliates, and our site, whether by sale, merger, acquisition or otherwise, and to any third party from who we acquire (or propose to acquire) ownership or control of assets, shares or management, whether by purchase, merger, acquisition or otherwise;
  • governmental agencies, exchanges and other regulatory or self-regulatory bodies if we are required to do so by law or if we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to:
    • comply with the law or with any legal process;
    • protect and defend the rights, property or safety of us, our affiliates or our customers, employees, contractors and agents or any third party;
    • detect, prevent or deal with actual or alleged fraud, security or technical issues or the abuse, misuse or unauthorised use of our site and/or contravention of this privacy notice;
    • protect the rights, property or safety of members of the public (if you provide false or deceptive information about yourself or misrepresent yourself as being someone else, we may proactively disclose such information to the appropriate regulatory bodies and/or commercial entities).

We will get your permission before disclosing your personal information to any third party for any other purpose.

  1. What rights do you have as a ‘data subject’

7.1   You have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data; to correctdelete or restrict processing of your personal data; and to obtain the personal data you provide to us for a contract or with your consent in a structured, machine readable word format.

7.2 Wherever we rely on your consent, you will always be able to withdraw that consent, although we may have other legal grounds for processing your data for other purposes, such as those set out above. In some cases, we are able to send you direct marketing without your consent, where we rely on our legitimate interests. You have an absolute right to opt-out of direct marketing, or profiling we carry out for direct marketing, at any time. You can do this by following the instructions on our platforms, or by contacting us using the details set out below.

  1. Linking to third party sites

We are not responsible for the privacy practices of a third-party site to which there may be a link on our site or to which you may log in from our site (e.g. integrated social networking services).

We advise you to read the privacy policy of each site which you visit and to determine your privacy settings in accordance with your personal preferences.

In certain instances and only where possible, we may give you the option to manage some of your privacy settings on integrated social networking sites from our sites (e.g. to enable you to determine which of your personal information you would like to share via our site).

  1. Change to this Policy

We may change this privacy policy from time to time.  If we do so, we will post the revised policy on our site and take reasonably practicable steps to ensure that you are aware of the updated privacy policy (including, if we have your email address, e-mailing you notifications of the updated privacy policy).

  1. How do I get in touch with you or your Information Officers?

We hope that we can satisfy any queries you may have about the way we process your data. You can get in touch with The Sharks Information Officers, Noor Muhammed or Devashnee Chattergoon, if you have any concerns or queries about how we process your data by sending an email to either noor@thesharks.co.za or devashnee@thesharks.co.za. These email addresses are actively monitored, and we endeavor to respond to all requests within 30 business days.

‘Access Information’

Your privacy is important to us. We strive to ensure that our use of your personal information or personal data is lawful, reasonable, and relevant to our business activities, with the goal of improving our services and your experience as a fan and customer.

Should you wish to request access to information or records owned, held by or otherwise under our control, please see our Promotion of Access to Information Manual (PAIA)

Your Rights

  1. This Privacy Notice gives effect to many of our responsibilities as a responsible party in terms of the applicable legislation in the respective countries where we operate.

If you have a concern about the way we are handling your information, for example if you feel we:

  • are unlawfully processing your personal information;
  • are not keeping your personal information secure;
  • are misusing of your personal information;
  • are keeping personal information about you for longer than is necessary;
  • hold inaccurate personal information about you;
  • have disclosed personal information about you;
  • have collected personal information for one reason and is using it for something else; or
  • have accessed your personal information without your authorization.

If you have any queries or questions regarding your personal information or how we process it, please contact our Information Officers who details are set out under paragraph 10 (ten) of our Privacy Notice.

  1. While we try to respond as promptly as possible, resolution times will vary depending on the nature of the complaint. Our Information Officers will liaise with our relevant departments to investigate your complaint. You will be notified of the outcome of your complaint as well as any action taken.

If you remain unhappy after the appeals process you may forward your complaint to the Information Regulator:

inforeg@justice.gov.za

or the Information Regulator (South Africa):
SALU Building,
316 Thabo Sehume Street,
PRETORIA
Tel: 012 406 4818

‘Cookies’

  1. What is a cookie and how do we use them?

A cookie is a small data file stored on the hard drive of your computer or in your smart phone memory when you access our Websites or Apps. It collects information into a profile about your use of our Websites or Apps and helps them recognise and remember you on future visits.

This notice aims to explain how The Sharks uses Cookies to provide you with the best experience across our websites, online store, and digital applications (apps). In order to meet our obligations under the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (“Popi”), we require your consent for our trusted partners to store and access cookies, unique identifiers, personal data, and information on your browsing behaviour on this device. If you choose to accept then remember you can always change your cookie preferences and settings at any time. You can change your preferences at any time under “Privacy Policy”, located at the bottom of every page on our apps.

  1. Why we use Cookies?

Cookies, and similar technologies, enable us to:

  • Provide services you have registered or paid for.
  • Provide content that is likely to be of interest to you(for example, we recognise you as a returning visitor and can tailor your experience according to your interests and preferences.
  • Monitor and improve the functionality and usage of the Website and Apps(for example, collecting session and event data to see which features and areas are most popular).
  • Provide advertising of relevance to you both from The Sharks and our commercial partners (listed here: The Sharks Commercial Partners).
  1. Managing Cookies

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version. You can however obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links:

Clear, enable, and manage cookies in Chrome

How to clear browser cache/history/cookies in Opera

Delete and manage cookies in Internet Explorer

Protect your privacy in Mozilla Firefox

Manage cookies and website data in Safari

Microsoft Edge, browsing data, and privacy

If you block cookies for this online platform, you may not be able to use all the features available on the site.

THE KWAZULU NATAL RUGBY UNION (“KZNRU”)

THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ACT

 PRIVACY NOTICE

Overview

‘This Privacy Notice applies to any person who voluntarily provides information to the KZNRU which includes but is not limited to players, parents of players and coaches and explains in detail the types of personal data we may collect about you when you interact with us. It also explains how that data will be stored, handled, and kept safe.

We have provided you with a substantial amount of information in this notice, but we want you to be fully informed about your rights, and how KZNRU uses your data; for example, we will explain how we analyse and combine all the data we hold about you to ensure that your data is only kept for legitimate and relevant reasons.

We hope the following sections will answer any questions you have but if not, please do not hesitate to get in touch with us.

 

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains in detail the types of personal data we may collect about you when you interact with us. It also explains how data will be stored, handled, and keep it safe. Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal information and how we will treat it. 

What is personal information?

Personal information refers to information about an identifiable person, such as your name and surname, gender, age, date of birth, medical records, contact details (phone number and email) and address, physical location and ID number among other identifiers.

Other information which might be “personal” information may include:

  • “device and device event information”: IP address, unique device identifier, the nature of the device which you used to access websites of registered teams, the geographic location of your device, operating system details, browser type and version, browser language and system activity;
  • “log information”: such as details of how, when and for how long you accessed and used the website and other site traffic and use information, landing pages, which pages you accessed and viewed, the amount of time spent and what you did on those pages, how you interacted with other site users, and exit pages;
  • “location information”: We may use various technologies to determine your actual location, such as geographical data from your device (which is usually based on the GPS or IP location);
  • “Personal details”, including but not limited to details such as your name, identity number, email address, as well as, information relating to your registration with KZNRU for any reason whatsoever.

How do we use your data?

  • KZNRU’s use of your personal data allows us to create a specific profile, to communicate with you, to provide you with information about us and yourself as a registered Rugby Union Player and/or Official, and may also include, where we are allowed to do so, contacting you about related material. 
  • Establish and verify your identity.
  • Maintain and update our databases.
  • Communicate with you in various ways such as e-mail, post, telephonically, SMS notifications, instant messaging or other notifications to your device (e.g. on-screen pop-up messages).
  • Inform you about any changes to our terms of use, this privacy policy or other changes which are relevant to you.
  • Carry out research and development.

We collect your personal information in two ways, namely

  • actively from you;
  • actively from you via membership forms when you sign up;
  • passively from your device when you access websites of any one of our registered Rugby Union Teams.

How long do we keep your personal information for?

We retain all personal information which we collect from you (except for the information referred to below) unless there is a valid technical, legal or business reason for us to delete, destroy or de identify it (“retained information”).

We may keep all retained information for as long as you continue to engage with us and for three (3) years thereafter:

Notwithstanding the above, and any other provision of this privacy notice, we may keep some or all your personal information if and for as long as:

  • we are required by law, a code of conduct or a contract with you to keep it;
  • we reasonably need it for lawful purposes related to our functions and activities;
  • we reasonably need it for evidentiary purposes; or
  • you agree to us keeping it for a specified further period.

Disclosure of your Personal Information

We will not disclose, for commercial gain or otherwise, your personal information other than as set out in this privacy notice or with your permission.

We may disclose or share your personal information to or with:

  • our affiliates;
  • our employees, contractors and agents if and to the extent that they need to know that information in order to process it for us and to provide services for or to us, such as site hosting, development and administration, technical support, financial services such as processing of payments, delivery services, marketing services (only in respect of our site, products and services) and other support services;
  • in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or any other contract between you and us;
  • in order to protect our rights, property or safety or that of our customers, employees, contractors, agents and any other third party;
  • in order to mitigate any actual or reasonably perceived risk to us, our customers, employees, contractors, agents or any other third party;
  • any third party who acquires (or proposes to acquire) ownership or control of our assets, shares or management, or that of our affiliates, and our site, whether by sale, merger, acquisition or otherwise, and to any third party from who we acquire (or propose to acquire) ownership or control of assets, shares or management, whether by purchase, merger, acquisition or otherwise;
  • governmental agencies, exchanges and other regulatory or self-regulatory bodies if we are required to do so by law or if we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to:
    • comply with the law or with any legal process;
    • protect and defend the rights, property or safety of us, our affiliates or our customers, employees, contractors and agents or any third party;
    • detect, prevent or deal with actual or alleged fraud, security or technical issues or the abuse, misuse or unauthorised use of our site and/or contravention of this privacy notice;
    • protect the rights, property or safety of members of the public (if you provide false or deceptive information about yourself or misrepresent yourself as being someone else, we may proactively disclose such information to the appropriate regulatory bodies and/or commercial entities).

We will get your permission before disclosing your personal information to any third party for any other purpose.

Change to this Policy

We may change this privacy policy from time to time.  If we do so, we will post the revised policy on our site and take reasonably practicable steps to ensure that you are aware of the updated privacy policy (including, if we have your e mail address, e-mailing you notifications of the updated privacy policy).

Access Information

 

Your privacy is important to us. We strive to ensure that our use of your personal information or personal data is lawful, reasonable, and relevant to our business activities, with the goal of improving our services and your experience.

Should you wish to request access to information or records owned, held by or otherwise under our control, please see our Promotion of Access to Information Manual (PAIA) which can be accessed directly from our designated information officers

  1. noor@thesharks.co.za Information Officer
  2. Devashnee@thesharks.co.za Deputy Information Officer

Your Rights

This Privacy Notice gives effect to many of our responsibilities as a responsible party in terms of the applicable legislation in the respective countries where we operate. If you have a concern about the way we are handling your information, for example if you feel we:

  • are unlawfully processing your personal information;
  • are not keeping your personal information secure;
  • are misusing your personal information;
  • are keeping personal information about you for longer than is necessary;
  • hold inaccurate personal information about you;
  • have disclosed personal information about you without your consent;
  • have collected personal information for one reason and is using it for something else; or
  • have accessed your personal information without your authorization.

If you have any queries or questions regarding your personal information or how we process it, please contact our Information Officers.

While we try to respond as promptly as possible, resolution times will vary depending on the nature of the complaint. Our Information Officers will liaise with our relevant departments to investigate your complaint. You will be notified of the outcome of your complaint as well as any action taken.

If you remain unhappy after the appeals process you may forward your complaint to the Information Regulator:

inforeg@justice.gov.za

or the Information Regulator (South Africa):
SALU Building,
316 Thabo Sehume Street,
PRETORIA
Tel: 012 406 4818

 

 

SHARKS RUGBY (PTY) LIMITED T/A THE SHARKS BUSINESS CENTRE

THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ACT

 PRIVACY NOTICE

Overview

‘This Privacy Notice applies to any person who voluntarily provides information to the Sharks Business Centre which includes but is not limited to players, students, academic service providers, parents of students or a guest and explains in detail the types of personal data we may collect about you when you interact with us. It also explains how that data will be stored, handled and kept safe.

We have provided you with a substantial amount of information in this notice, but we want you to be fully informed about your rights, and how The Sharks Business Centre uses your data; for example, we will explain how we analyse and combine all the data we hold about you to ensure that your data is only kept for legitimate and relevant reasons.

We hope the following sections will answer any questions you have but if not, please do not hesitate to get in touch with us.

 

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains in detail the types of personal data we may collect about you when you interact with us. It also explains how data will be stored, handled and kept safe. Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal information and how we will treat it.

What is personal information?

Personal information refers to information about an identifiable person, such as your name and surname, gender, age, date of birth, medical records, contact details (phone number and email) and address, physical location, ID number among other identifiers.

Other information which might be “personal” information may include:

  • “device and device event information”: IP address, unique device identifier, the nature of the device which you used to access The Sharks Business Centre Website, the geographic location of your device, operating system details, browser type and version, browser language and system activity;
  • “log information”: such as details of how, when and for how long you accessed and used The Sharks Business Centre Website and other site traffic and use information, landing pages, which pages you accessed and viewed, the amount of time spent and what you did on those pages, how you interacted with other site users, and exit pages;
  • “location information”: We may use various technologies to determine your actual location, such as geographical data from your device (which is usually based on the GPS or IP location);
  • “student information” such as the academic records of our students, their health records and information relating to their enrolment at the Academy and performance related information.
  • “Guest user information”: which includes all the details provided by users of the centre via the “Business Centre Application Form”

How do we use your data?

  • The Sharks Business Centre website, app and Business Centre Platforms are designed to allow our guests to interact with the Sharks and make use of the various facilities provided. We use your personal data in various ways to facilitate this.
  • The Sharks Business Centre’s use of your personal data allows us to create a specific guest profile, to communicate with you, to provide you with information about us and yourself as a user of the Business Centre Facilities, and may also include, where we are allowed to do so, contacting you about related material. 
  • Establish and verify your identity.
  • Maintain and update our databases.
  • Communicate with you in various ways such as e-mail, post, telephonically, SMS notifications, instant messaging or other notifications to your device (e.g. on-screen pop-up messages).
  • Inform you about any changes to our terms of use, this privacy policy or other changes which are relevant to you.
  • Carry out research and development.

We collect your personal information in two ways, namely

  • actively from you;
  • passively from your device when you create/access your guest profile via The Business Centre and/or make use of our wireless network facilities within the Business Centre

How long do we keep your personal information for?

We retain all personal information which we collect from you (except for the information referred to below) unless there is a valid technical, legal or business reason for us to delete, destroy or de identify it (“retained information”).

We may keep all retained information for as long as you continue to engage with us and for three (3) years thereafter:

Notwithstanding the above, and any other provision of this privacy notice, we may keep some or all your personal information if and for as long as:

  • we are required by law, a code of conduct or a contract with you to keep it;
  • we reasonably need it for lawful purposes related to our functions and activities;
  • we reasonably need it for evidentiary purposes; or
  • you agree to us keeping it for a specified further period. 

Disclosure of your Personal Information

We will not disclose, for commercial gain or otherwise, your personal information other than as set out in this privacy notice or with your permission.

We may disclose or share your personal information to or with:

  • our affiliates;
  • our employees, contractors and agents if and to the extent that they need to know that information in order to process it for us and to provide services for or to us, such as site hosting, development and administration, technical support, financial services such as processing of payments, delivery services, marketing services (only in respect of our site, products and services) and other support services;
  • in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or any other contract between you and us;
  • in order to protect our rights, property or safety or that of our customers, employees, contractors, agents and any other third party;
  • in order to mitigate any actual or reasonably perceived risk to us, our customers, employees, contractors, agents or any other third party;
  • any third party who acquires (or proposes to acquire) ownership or control of our assets, shares or management, or that of our affiliates, and our site, whether by sale, merger, acquisition or otherwise, and to any third party from who we acquire (or propose to acquire) ownership or control of assets, shares or management, whether by purchase, merger, acquisition or otherwise;
  • governmental agencies, exchanges and other regulatory or self-regulatory bodies if we are required to do so by law or if we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to:
    • comply with the law or with any legal process;
    • protect and defend the rights, property or safety of us, our affiliates or our customers, employees, contractors and agents or any third party;
    • detect, prevent or deal with actual or alleged fraud, security or technical issues or the abuse, misuse or unauthorised use of our site and/or contravention of this privacy notice;
    • protect the rights, property or safety of members of the public (if you provide false or deceptive information about yourself or misrepresent yourself as being someone else, we may proactively disclose such information to the appropriate regulatory bodies and/or commercial entities).

We will get your permission before disclosing your personal information to any third party for any other purpose.

Change to this Policy

We may change this privacy policy from time to time.  If we do so, we will post the revised policy on our site and take reasonably practicable steps to ensure that you are aware of the updated privacy policy (including, if we have your email address, e-mailing you notifications of the updated privacy policy).

Access Information

Your privacy is important to us. We strive to ensure that our use of your personal information or personal data is lawful, reasonable, and relevant to our business activities, with the goal of improving our services and your experience.

Should you wish to request access to information or records owned, held by or otherwise under our control, please see our Promotion of Access to Information Manual (PAIA) which can be accessed via the Sharks website or directly from our designated information officers

  1. noor@thesharks.co.za Information Officer
  2. devashnee@thesharks.co.za Deputy Information Officer

Your Rights

This Privacy Notice gives effect to many of our responsibilities as a responsible party in terms of the applicable legislation in the respective countries where we operate. If you have a concern about the way we are handling your information, for example if you feel we:

  • are unlawfully processing your personal information;
  • are not keeping your personal information secure;
  • are misusing your personal information;
  • are keeping personal information about you for longer than is necessary;
  • hold inaccurate personal information about you;
  • have disclosed personal information about you without your consent;
  • have collected personal information for one reason and is using it for something else; or
  • have accessed your personal information without your authorization.

If you have any queries or questions regarding your personal information or how we process it, please contact our Information Officers

While we try to respond as promptly as possible, resolution times will vary depending on the nature of the complaint. Our Information Officers will liaise with our relevant departments to investigate your complaint. You will be notified of the outcome of your complaint as well as any action taken.

If you remain unhappy after the appeals process you may forward your complaint to the Information Regulator:

inforeg@justice.gov.za

or the Information Regulator (South Africa):
SALU Building,
316 Thabo Sehume Street,
PRETORIA
Tel: 012 406 4818