Logs

OPTIMUM SPORTS MOOR CUP 2022

Team Played Won Lost Draw PF PA PD Log Points BP Points
College Rovers 8 7 1   511 65 446 28 7 35
Westville Old Boys 8 7 1   378 138 240 28 6 34
Varsity College 7 5 1 1 236 80 156 22 3 25
Durban Collegians 8 5 3   246 111 135 20 4 24
Crusaders 7 3 3 1 204 159 45 14 3 17
Richards Bay 8 3 5   208 350 -142 12 4 16
UKZN PMB 7 2 5   118 282 -164 8 2 10
UKZN Durban 8 1 7   96 462 -366 4 2 6
Amanzimtoti  7   7   65 370 -305      

FIDELITY SECURITY DW WYLIE CUP 2022

Team Played Won Lost Draw PF PA PD Log Points BP Points
College Rovers  8 8     548 64 484 32 8 40
Westville Old Boys  8 7 1   316 127 189 28 5 33
Varsity College 7 5 2   210 107 103 20 5 25
Durban Collegians 8 4 4   223 124 99 16 5 21
Crusaders  7 4 3   167 98 69 16 4 20
Richards Bay  8 3 5   101 232 131 12 2 14
UKZN PMB 7 2 5   129 288 -159 8 1 9
UKZN Durban 8 1 7   75 308 -233 4 1 5
Amanzimtoti 7   7   37 425 -388      

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH

Team Played Won Lost Draw PF PA PD Log Points BP Points
South Coast Warriors 8 8     248 41 207 32 8 40
Hillcrest Villagers 7 6 1   296 69 227 24 6 30
Maritzburg RC 8 3 5   199 131 63 12 3 15
Harlequins 8 3 5   182 169 13 12 3 15
Ballito Dolphins 7 2 5   52 228 -176 8   8
Jaguars 7   7   15 294 -279      

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH RESERVES

Team Played Won Lost Draw PF PA PD Log Points BP Points
South Coast Warriors 8 7 1   230 63 167 28 5 33
Maritzburg RC 7 6 1   154 22 132 24 4 28
Hillcrest Villagers 7 5 2   228 57 171 20 5 25
Harlequins 8 3 5   102 171 -69 12 2 14
Jaguars 7   7   34 365 -331 4 1 5
Ballito Dolphins  2   2   12 62 -50   1 1

UNDER 20 QUALIFIERS

Team Played Won Lost  Draw PF PA PD PEN Log Points BP Points
UKZN Durban 8 6   2 199 60 139   28 5 33
College Rovers 7 5 1 1 191 77 114   22 4 26
SKZN 8 5 3   278 127 151   20 5 25
Varsity College 8 5 3   336 72 264   20 4 24
Durban Collegians  7 5 2   152 72 53   16 3 19
Midlands 7 2 4 1 51 284 -233   10 1 11
Crusaders 6 2 4   93 144 -51   8 2 10
UKZN Durban 2 6 1 5   78 204 -126   4 4 8
Harlequins 6   6   39 371 -332        
                       
22/04/2022 College Rovers 65 Durban Collegians 2nd 0 ( Removed )           
29/04/2022 Durban Collegians 2nd vs UKZN Durban ( Postponed )           
2022/06/05 Durban Collegians 2nd vs UKZN Durban2nd  ( scratched  )  ( 5 Points removed from UKZN Durban 2nd )
14/5/2022 Durban Collegians 2nd vs Varsity College ( Scratched )  ( 5 Points removed from VC )    
                       
22/04/2022 UKZN Durban vs Midlands KP 7 ( Poor Lights ) 2 pints each          
2022/06/05 Durban Collegians vs SKZN ( 5 Points to SKZN )             

 

DRSU WALKER CUP 3RD DIVISION

Team Played Won Lost  Draw PF PA PD PEN Log Points BP Points
DUT 4 4     168 26 142   16 4 20
MUT 6 4 2   114 95 19   16 1 17
Queensburgh 5 3 2   80 97 -17   12 2 14
Clermont 4 2 2   72 53 19   8 1 9
Crusaders  6 1 5   78 111 -33   4 3 7
Ogwini Bafana 3   3   20 130 -110        

DRSU FOADEN BOWL 4TH DIVISION

Team Played Won Lost  Draw PF PA PD PEN Log Points BP Points
Westville Old Boys 6 6     272 44 228   24 6 30
Varsity College 7 4 3   245 95 150   16 5 21
DUT 5 3 2   120 118 2   12 4 16
Crusaders 6 2 4   124 192 -68   4 4 8
Amanzimtoti  6 2 4   58 211 -153   8 2 10
Ogwini Bafana 5 1 4   85 216 -131   4 3 7

 

DRSU CF GLEW 5TH DIVISION

Team Played Won Lost  Draw PF PA PD PEN Log Points BP Points
Reservoir Hills Rhinos 6 6     92 52 40   24 3 27
Queensburgh 6 4 1 1 97 88 9   18 4 22
Ushaka Warriors 6 4 2   110 75 35   16 4 20
Inkunzi 5 2 2 1 91 60 31   10 2 12
Black Panthers 6 2 4   62 79     8 1 9
Kwantu  4 1 3   25 58 33   4 2 6
Amabhubesi 7   7   57 145 -88        

Midlands Rugby Sub Union

CLUB

P

W

D

L

PF

PA

PD

TF

TA

BP

PTS

Drakensberg Rugby Club

7

7

 

 

448

38

410

69

6

7

35

Obhejane Rugby Club

7

5

1

1

99

124

-25

17

16

2

24

Young Lions

7

5

 

2

140

75

65

22

12

4

24

Greytown

 

6

3

 

3

141

84

57

23

12

7

17

Cedara

7

2

 

5

85

180

-95

11

31

3

11

Nagle Dam Rhinos

6

 

1

5

43

189

-146

7

42

2

4

Howick Eagles

6

 

 

6

19

190

-171

4

30

2

-3

Drakensberg 102 (16tries) vs Howick Eagles 0

Young Lions 54 (3 tries) vs Nagle Dam Rhinos 0

Obhejane 15 (3 tries)vs Cedara 12 (2 tries)